Finalistas Mies Awards 2019

40short.jpg

La Comisión Europea y la Fundació Mies van der Rohe han anunciado las 40 obras seleccionadas que competirán en el Premio de Arquitectura Contemporánea de la Unión Europea 2019 – Premio Mies van der Rohe.

 

El jurado formado por Dorte Mandrup, George Arbid, Angelika Fitz, Ștefan Ghenciulescu, Kamiel Klaasse, María Langarita y Frank McDonald  tras tres días discutiendo los desafíos más relevantes que enfrenta la sociedad contemporánea europea y su arquitectura en la ciudad de Barcelona, se decidió escoger los 40 finalistas de los 383 trabajos nominados.

 

Skanderbeg Square
Urban planning
AL
Tirana
51N4E, Plant en Houtgoed, Anri Sala, iRI
Brussels, Tirana, Leuven, Tirana

House of Music Innsbruck
Mixed use
AT
Innsbruck
Erich Strolz, Dietrich | Untertrifaller Architekten
Innsbruck, Bregenz

Aspern Federal School
Educación
AT
Vienna
fasch&fuchs.architekten
Vienna

Performative Brise- Soleil
Vivienda Colectiva
AT
Vienna
StudioVlayStreeruwitz ZT-GMBH
Vienna

Residential care center KAPELLEVELD
Social welfare
BE
Ternat
architecten de vylder vinck taillieu
Ghent

PC CARITAS
Health
BE
Melle
architecten de vylder vinck taillieu
Ghent

Ryhove Urban Factory
Industrial
BE
Ghent
Trans
Ghent

De Krook library
Educación
BE
Ghent
Coussée & Goris architecten, RCR Arquitectes
Ghent, Olot

Residential and studio building at the former Berlin flower market
Vivienda Colectiva
DE
Berlin
Ifau, HEIDE & VON BECKERATH
Berlin, Berlin

Terracehouse Berlin
Mixed use
DE
Berlin
Brandlhuber+ Emde, Burlon, Muck Petzet Architekten
Berlin, Munich

Streetmekka Viborg
Sport and leisure
DK
Viborg
EFFEKT
Copenhagen

Hammershus Visitors Centre
Cultura
DK
Hammershus
Arkitema Architects, Christoffer Harlang
Aarhus, Hellerup

LEGO House
Cultura
DK
Billund
BIG – Bjarke Ingels Group
Copenhagen

Arvo Pärt centre
Cultura
EE
Laulasmaa
Nieto Sobejano Arquitectos
Madrid

Life Reusing Posidonia/ 14 social dwellings in Sant Ferran, Formentera
Vivienda Colectiva
ES
Sant Ferran de ses Roques
IBAVI
Palma
Civic Centre Lleialtat Santsenca
Cultura
ES
Barcelona
HARQUITECTES Sabadell

Plasencia Auditorium and Congress Centre
Cultura
ES
Plasencia
selgascano
Madrid

Desert City
Mixed use
ES
Madrid
GARCIAGERMAN ARQUITECTOS
Madrid

House 1413
Single house
ES
Ullastret
HARQUITECTES
Sabadell

Solo House
Single house
ES
Matarranya

OFFICE Kersten Geers David Van Severen
Brussels
Helsinki Central Library Oodi
Educación
FI
Helsinki
ALA Architects Ltd.
Helsinki

The Perret Hall – Cultural Centre
Cultura
FR
Montataire
Atelier d’architecture Pierre Hebbelinck, HBAAT – HELEEN HART — MATHIEU BERTELOOT
Liege, Lille

Museum of Arts, Nantes
Cultura
FR
Nantes
Stanton Williams Architects
London

E26 (school refectory)
Educación
FR
Montbrun-Bocage
BAST
Toulouse

‘Théodore Gouvy’ Theatre in Freyming-Merlebach
Cultura
FR
Freyming-Merlebach
Dominique Coulon et associés
Strasbourg

Transformation of 530 dwellings – Grand Parc Bordeaux
Vivienda colectiva
FR
Bordeaux
Frédéric Druot Architecture, Lacaton & Vassal architectes, Christophe Hutin Architecture
Bordeaux, Paris, Bordeaux

ENSAE PARISTECH, Campus Paris-Saclay
Educación
FR
Paris
CAB ARCHITECTES (CALORI AZIMI BOTINEAU)
Nice

Lafayette Anticipations
Cultura
FR
Paris
O.M.A.
Rotterdam

St. Mary’s Medieval Mile Museum
Cultura
IE
Kilkenny
McCullough Mulvin Architects
Dublin

14 Henrietta Street
Cultura
IE
Dublin
Shaffrey Architects
Dublin

M9 Museum District
Cultura
IT
Venice
Sauerbruch Hutton
Berlin

Prada productive headquarter
Industry
IT
Arezzo
Canali associati s.r.l.
Parma

Musis Sacrum
Cultura
NL
Arnhem
van Dongen – Koschuch Architects and Planners.
Amsterdam

Visitor center park Vijversburg
Cultura
NL
Leeuwarden
STUDIO MAKS with the collaboration of Junya Ishigami & Ass.
Rotterdam

Silesia University’s Radio and Television department
Educación
PL
Katowice
BAAS arquitectura, Grupa 5 Architekci, Małeccy Biuro Projektowe
Barcelona, Warsaw, Katowice

Lisbon Cruise Terminal
InfraestructuraPT
Lisbon
Carrilho da Graça
Lisbon

Restoration, refurbishment of the headquarters of the order of architects of Romania. Bucharest branch
Office
RO
Bucharest
STARH – Birou de arhitectura (Florian & Iulia Stanciu)
Bucharest

Occidentului 40
Vivienda Colectiva
RO
Bucharest
ADN Birou de Arhitectura
Bucharest

Reconstruction of Museum of Contemporary Art, Belgrade
Cultura
RS
Belgrade
nooto, Dejan Todorović architect
Belgrade, Belgrade
Adaptation of the former factory Mlynica
Mixed use
SK
Bratislava
GutGut
Bratislava

Deja un mensaje

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.